Networks&Servers

NPC-8218
  • NPC-8218
  • NPC-8218
  • NPC-8218

2U Rackmount Platforms - 【NPC-8218】-Intel® C206NPC-8218

    • Supports 4 x 240-pin UDIMM, up to 32GB
    • Supports 6 x GbE, 4 x SFP optional,
    • Supports 2- group Gen2 bypass optional
    • Supports 1 x PCI, 1 x PCIe
    • Supports 4 x output programmable interface for user-defined LED
Buy immediately
  • Specifications
  • Information
  • Data Center
System
Processor

Supports Xeon E3-1275, Xeon E3-1225, I3-2120, I5-2500 series CPU,
Socket FCLGA1155 package

Chipset

Intel® C206

Memory

Supports 4 x 240-pin 1066/1333MHz UDIMM, up to 32GB; supporting
ECC (Xeon CPU) and non-ECC un-buffered and dual channel function

Hardware Monitor

Monitors system status, voltage, temperature and fan speed 

Watchdog Timer

1~255 sec./min. timer system reset or interrupt, setup by software

Expansion Interface

Supports 1 x PCIe x8 (front side),1 x PCI reserved(rear side) 

Storage
IDE

1 x IDE interface onboard 

Serial ATA

4 x SATA interface onboard;SATA1, supports SATA3.0 and complies
with SATA2.0; SATA2/3/4 supports SATA2.0;
all of the connectors support hot swap and RAID function; 

Floppy

N/A 

CF

1 x CF socket onboard 

Drive Bays

2 x 3.5″ or 2.5″ drawable drive tray

I/O Interface
PS/2

1 x PS/2 keyboard/mouse connector(onboard, not connected to chassis)

USB

2 x USB2.0 Ports on front panel and two ports are 2x5-pin header onboard 

Serial Port

COM1 is RJ45, supports serial port redirection function,COM2 is pin header
onboard 

Parallel Port

N/A 

IrDA

/

GPIO

8 x DIO

Other

1 x TPM, 4 x OUT for user-defined LED  

Display
Chipset

CPU integrated 

Memory

N/A 

Resolution

VGA mode up to 2048 x 1536@75 Hz 

Interface

Reserved in chassis 

Other Display

Ethernet
Chipset

6 x Intel® 82583V, 1 x Intel® 82580 

Speed

10/100M/1000Mbps

Connector

6x RJ45, 4 x SFP(only C206)

Bypass

Supports 2-group bypass optional 

Mechanical and Environmental
Dimensions

482.6mm (W) x 506.0mm (D) x 88.3mm (H)

Front Indicator

Power LED, HDD LED, 4 x link status LCD, 4 x user-defined LED,
can be customazied LCM

Reliability

MTBF≥50000h; MTTR≤0.5h

Safety

Meets the basic requirement of GB/4943

Operating Temperature

0℃~45℃ 

Storage Temperature

-10℃~55℃

Operating Humidity

10%-95%, non-condensing

Power
Power Supply

300W ATX redundant power supply, Input Voltage/
Frequency: 220V AC 50Hz

Power consumption

300W ATX redundant power supply, Input Voltage/
Frequency: 220V AC 50Hz

Operating System
Windows OS

WIN2003 Server/ WIN2008 Server

Embedded OS

Linux kernel 2.6.18 or later 

Part Number Model Number Description

0020-057881

NPC-8218/NET-1818VD6N(V)-01/180W

Intel H61 platfrom/ support Intel® Sandy/Ivy Bridge CPU/ on board 6 optical port /3*BYPASS/2U network barebone system platform / matching NET-1818VD6N(V)-01 mother board /180W ATX power supply

0020-058221

NPC-8218/NET-1818VD6N(V)-01/350W redundant power supply

Intel H61 platfrom/ support  Intel® Sandy/Ivy Bridge CPU/ on board 6 optical port /3*BYPASS/2U network barebone system platform / matching NET-1818VD6N(V)-01 mother board /350W  redundant power supply  power supply

0010-050881

NPC-8218/H61/C-G540/4G/500G/180W

NPC-8218 chassis /NET-1818VD6N(V)-01 mother board /C-G540 CPU/4GB DDR3 memort/500G 3.5  inch HDD /180W single  power supply

0010-048451

NPC-8218/H61/P-G850/4G/500G/180W

NPC-8218 chassis /NET-1818VD6N(V)-01 mother board /P-G850 CPU/4GB DDR3 memory/500G 3.5  inch HDD /180W single  power supply

0010-046131

NPC-8218/H61/i3-2120/4G/500G/180W

NPC-8218 chassis /NET-1818VD6N(V)-01 mother board /i3-2120 CPU/4GB DDR3 memory/500G 3.5  inch HDD /180W single  power supply


Network expansion card :
Part number Model Network  chipset Speed LAN port No LAN type Bypass No

1070-000891

ENM-4201S

Intel® 82576

1 Gigabit

2

SFP

0

1070-000901

ENM-4211E

Intel® 82576

1 Gigabit

2

RJ-45

1

1070-001411

ENM-4213S(B)-MM

Intel® i350

1 Gigabit

2

LC multimode

1

1070-001421

ENM-4213S(B)-SM

Intel® i350

1 Gigabit

2

LC single mode

1

1070-000881

ENM-4401S

Intel® 82576

1 Gigabit

4

SFP

0

1070-000871

ENM-4421E

Intel® 82576

1 Gigabit

4

RJ-45

2

1070-001231

ENM-4824ES

Intel® 82580

1 Gigabit

4+4

RJ-45 +SFP

2

1070-001431

ENM-4824ES(B)

Intel® i350

1 Gigabit

4+4

RJ-45 +SFP

2

1070-000931

ENM-4801S

Intel® 82580

1 Gigabit

8

SFP

0

1070-001451

ENM-4801S(B)

Intel® i350

1 Gigabit

8

SFP

0

1070-000941

ENM-4821E

Intel® 82580

1 Gigabit

8

RJ-45

2

1070-001441

ENM-4821E(B)

Intel® i350

1 Gigabit

8

RJ-45

2

1070-000951

ENM-4202S+

Intel® 82599

10 Gigabit

2

SFP

0

1070-001241

ENM-4402S+

Intel® 82599

10 Gigabit

4

SFP

0

Related Download

User ManualClick Download
Data SheetClick Download